ICRBM02019 - Committees

Conference Chairmen
Antonios G. Mikos    and    Shengmin Zhang
 
Advisory Committee
Nicholas A. Peppas,   Xingdong Zhang,   Yingjun Wang,           
Xiaobing Fu,   Kam W Leong,   Changsheng Liu,    
Yulaing Zhao,   Fuzhai Cui,    Yilin Cao,   Shipu Li
 

Organizing Committee
Chairmen
Tingfei Xi and Insup Noh
Members:
Yin Xiao, Queensland University of Technology
Kidong Park, Ajou University
Insup Noh, Seoul National University of Science and Technology
Inseop Lee, Yonsei University
Jiang Chang, Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, CAS
Changsheng Liu, Eastern China University of Science and Technology
Xiaobing Fu, PLA General Hospital
Chengtie Wu, Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, CAS
Xuenong Zou, Sun Yat-sen University
Chang Du, South China University of Technology
Helen H. Lu, Columbia University     
Wei Sun, Drexel University/ Tsinghua University
Deling Kong, Nankai University
Yuelian Liu, Academic Centre for Dentistry Amsterdam (ACTA),
VU and University of Amsterdam
Yingqiu Xie, Nazarbayev University
Tingfei Xi, Peking University
Fuzhai Cui, Tsinghua University
Xiumei Wang, Tsinghua University
Kai Zhang, Sichuan University
Liming Bian, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Zhiyong Zhang, Guangzhou Medical University
Wei Liu, Shanghai Jiaotong University
Guangdong Zhou, National Center for Tissue Engineering
Gang Li, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Jen Ming Yang, Chang Gung University
Jianglin Wang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Hongwei Ouyang, Zhejiang University
Xingjie Liang, National Center for Nano Science and Technology, CAS


Award Committee
Chairman: Inseop Lee, Yin Xiao
Members:
Jen Ming Yang,   Xing Zhang,   Liming Bian,   Qiang Zhao
Xiumei Wang,   Jun Fu,   Jiang Chang,   Zigang Ge
Insup Noh,   Tingfei Xi,   Yuelian Liu,   Zhiyong Zhang,
Ki Dong Park,   Inseop Lee,   Wei Sun,   Helen H. Lu,
Xuenong Zou,   Qiqing Zhang,   Gang Li,   Zhuofan Chen


 

The ICRBM2015 Secretariate


Tel: (+86) 27 8779 2216

Fax:(+86) 27 8779 2205

E-mail:biomat@mail.hust.edu.cn